A. Vogel St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil

Sale!


Pauls Price £7.95

St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.

2 in stock

Categories: , ,

Description

A. Vogel St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil – St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day

Additional information

Size

,